Kutno Jewish Community English עברית Français Español
CEMETERY MEMORIAL BOOK
Foreword
1 – Marjem Rywka, daughter of Chaim Jehuda, 23 January 1909
2 – Ester (ZAURBACH?), daughter of Jeszayahu (GUTMAN?)
3 – Sara, daughter of Mosze HaKohen, 3 March 1887
4 – Chaim Josef MARKUS, son of Mosze, 10 November 1917
5 – Priwe TRUNK, daughter of Chaim NAUMBURG, wife of Israel Jehoszua, 23 October 1899
6 – Jakob MOSZKOWICZ, son of Mordechai HaLevi
7 – Baruch Szlomo BOK, son of Abraham Icchak, 29 December 1915
8 – Mrs. HERSZKOWICZ
9 – Ester OSOSKA, 20 October 1904
10 – Pinchas Baruch WORCEL, son of Ben Cion, 30 July 1909
11 – Mosze, son of Eliezer, 1905 or 1906
12 – Szajna, daughter of Szraga, 6 June 1907
13 – Szmuel Szlomo, son of Mosze (HaLevi)
14 – Mosze Aharon, son of Icchak, 29 April 1903
15 – Chaja Dwora, daughter of Pinchas Zelig, 18 May 1901
16 – Mordechai, son of Mosze Aharon, 29 May 1901
17 – Eliezer MANES, son of Menachem, 14 May 1885
18 – Szajndel
19 – Gitel ARONOWICZ, daughter of Israel, 17 November 1913
20 – Aharon, son of Josef, 12 April 1899
21 – Ahuwa GOLDMAN, daughter of Matatyahu, 8 August 1909
22 – Pinchas Zeew, son of Jehuda, 15 September 1894
23 – Bracha, daughter of Jehoszua Ayzik, 27 May 1870
24 – Menachem Jehuda FALC, son of Naftali Zwi, 8 April 1916
25 – ?, son of Jakob HaLevi, 12/1917 or 01/1918
26 – Sara, daughter of Mosze Dow HaKohen, 30 June 1904
27 – Eliezer KLINGBEIL, son of Chaim, 14 May 1892
28 – Anszel BIBERGAL, son of Zwi Lajb, 5 July 1916
29 – Israel, son of Eli HaKohen, 18 March 1896
30 – Chana KRENIK, daughter of Akiwa
31 – Israel Majer, son of Abraham, 14 March 1890
32 – Jehuda, son of Mosze, 18 November 1912
33 – (no name)
34 – Baruch Icchak ROZENCWEIG, son of Efraim, 19 November 1887
35 – Gerszon, son of Jakob, 5 September 1896
36 – Sara, daughter of Abraham, 25 January 1912
37 – Nesza, daughter of Gerszon
38 – Jehuda, son of Jakob, 26 December 1910
39 – Tauba Kajla (BROD?), daughter of Mosze (MAUER?), 28 January 1871
40 – Bajla, daughter of Mosze, 13 March 1886
41 – Szajndel DOMENKOWICZ, daughter of Mendel Icchak, wife of Jeremyahu, 29 May 1917
42 – K? Laja, daughter of Jakob, 14 August 1855
43 – Elimelech PRYNC, son of Jakob, 18 May 1917
44 – Rojza, daughter of Jakob TODRYSIAK, 7 January 1919
45 – Gitel Laja LIPSKI bat Szlomo 19 April 1894
46 – Bila, daughter of Abraham, 16 October 1917
47 – Icchak, son of Szmuel, 21 October 1891
48 – Gitel, daughter of Matatyahu, wife of Szlomo SZULC, 2 August 1905
49 – Jehuda Majer LIPSKI, son of Szlomo, 20 July 1898
50 – Gitel Laja, daughter of Idel HaKohen, wife of Abraham PRASZKER, 8 April 1924
51 – Abraham Icchak PANKIER, son of Szmuel, 20 May 1901
52 – Chawa, daughter of Jakob, 14 March 1886
53 – Rywka Marjem, daughter of Akiwa, 4 March 1907
54 – Bajla, daughter of Szymon, 19 August 1904
55 – Baruch Szlomo? (KAC?), son of Jehuda HaKohen (11 January 1892)
56 – (empty)
57 – Frajdel, daughter of Mosze Mordechai, 13 September 1885
58 – Towa Ester
59 – Ester Chai BIGELAJZEN, daughter of Szmuel Aharon, 12 June 1917
60 – Frajda Necha JOZEFOWICZ, daughter of Michal Zeew JAKUBOWICZ, 29 April 1918
61 – Kajla Elka, daughter of (Szlomo?) Dawid (ASZ?), 8 April 1909
62 – Dwora Malka, daughter of Israel Chaim, 8 December 1910
63 – Chaim Baruch, son of Efraim Majer, 1 September 1908
64 – Hinda Rywka, daughter of Szmaj HaKohen, 16 April 1910
65 – Jehoszua Zeew LIDAUER, son of Israel, 27 March 1909
66 – Golda Lea BRZEZINSKI, daughter of Josef Szlomo, 15 June 1915
67 – Icchak Jehuda, son of Abraham, 15 January 1912
68 – (no name)
69 – Eliakum Gecel HOROWICZ, son of Mosze HaLevi, 26 November 1913
70 – Dwora, daughter of Zwi
71 – Jehuda, son of Ozer HaKohen, 2 September 1914
72 – Mosze Dawid, son of Gabriel, 6 March 1894
73 – Icchak Jakob, son of Abraham, 1 February 1895
74 – Sara Juta, daughter of Eli, 3 December 1905
75 – Ayzik CWANG, son of Chaim, spouse of Rachel ZYMER, 29 August 1896
76 – Jeszayahu Zeew, son of Josef Jakob, 5 February 1908
77 – Chaja Malka, daughter of Efraim Fiszel Kohen Tzedek, 8 November 1848
78 – Natan, son of Jeshayahu, 30 August 1873
79 – Aharon Jakob, son of Benjamin, 29 April 1895
80 – Awigdor WIGDOROWICZ, son of Mosze HaKohen, spouse of Gitel Laja ZAURBACH, 17 November 1912
81 – Gitel Laja NOSAL, daughter of Mosze Aharon, 12 November 1915
82 – Eliezer KOLSKI, son of Berek, spouse of Tana LAJZEROWICZ, 22 February 1913
83 – Frajda, daughter of Abraham, 28 June 1865
84 – Chanina Zelig, son of Hilel, 24 December 1868
85 – Chaja Roza, daughter of Icchak Ayzik, 8 June 1882
86 – ?, spouse of Abraham KOLSKI, 19 July 1894
87 – Szlomo, son of Icchak Ayzik, 26 July 1921
88 – Towa Sara SOSNOWSKI, daughter of Abraham HaKohen, 10 May 1915
89 – Szlomo, son of Eliakum Eliezer
90 – Aszer Eli___, son of Mordechai HaLevi, 10 November 1902
91 – Mosze Chaim LICHTENSZTAJN, son of Dawid, 11 May 1915
92 – (no name)
93 – Zwi Hirsz KOZAK, son of Michael, spouse of Mindel KINCLER, 19 December 1900
94 – Mosze, son of Jechezkel HaLevi, 17 August 1879
95 – Rachel Laja, daughter of Icchak KRAUER, 31 July 1873
96 – ? HaKohen
97 – Josef
98 – Henich, son of Szmuel Zeew, 20 September 1901
99 – Eliezer TORONCZYK
100 – Fajga SZWARC, wife of Aharon Dawid, 20 May 1936
101 – Dina Asz, daughter of Efraim Sochaczower, 2 November 1930
102 – Zwi, son of Mosze, 12 December 1877
103 – Abraham, son of Icchak, 17 July 1910
104 – Mirel, daughter of Jakob, 19 April 1869
105 – Mosze, son of Szlomo, 24 April 1886
106 – Gela, daughter of Dawid, 20 August 1852
107 – Ite Bracha FRENKEL, 1892-1937
108 – Ester Szajna WINER
109 – Ester, daughter of Jehuda Lajb, 3 July 1873
110 – Rechel Raca BRYL, daughter of Chaim BRYL, 5 January 1912
111 – Chana Liba ARBUS, daughter of Aszer Anczel
112 – Eliezer
113 – Roza, daughter of Szymon, 29 June 1841
114 – Aharon, son of Michael, 30 November 1870
115 – Sara Rachel, daughter of Abraham Zwi HaLevi, 8 May 1876
116 – Josef Zwi, son of Abraham Joel, 13 July 1924
117 – (no name), January or February 1916
118 – Golda
119 – Sara JAKUBOWICZ
120 – (no name)
121 – Gitel Rajzel FUKS
122 – (no name)
123 – Ester, daughter of Jakob, 2 June 1902
124 – Chawa Rojza ROZENBERG, daughter of Jakob, 3 January 1923
125 – Nasza PASTERNAK, daughter of Ber Lajb, 23 August 1928
126 – Adel WITKOWSKI, daughter of Mendel, 27 August 1923
127 – Bajla BLAWAT, daughter of Reuwen, 18 May 1911
128 – Bina JAKUBOWICZ
129 – Zwi Matatyahu FRENKIEL, son of Szlomo, spouse of Liba GOLDMAN, 24 December 1926
130 – Jechiel Mabel GANSZER, son of Jehuda Lajb, 28 March 1919
131 – (no name)
132 – ?, 18 January 1893
133 – Abraham Icchak GRINBAUM, son of Jehuda Lajbusz and Gitel Laja
134 – Cipora Sime KORN, daughter of Icchak Majer PEREC, 5 March 1932
135 – Tane KOLSKI, daughter of Aszer LAJZEROWICZ, wife of Lajzer KOLSKI, 13 June 1918
136 – Tauba Sara BUGALSKI
137 – Chaja Laja RAK
138 – Laja, daughter of Szymon
139 – Jehoszua KRENIK, son of Icchak Jakob, spouse of Perla WARSZAWSKI
140 – Rywka, daughter of Szmuel, June or July 1928
141 – Pesa SZTARK
142 – (no name)
143 – Cipora Perel, daughter of Abraham Aba HaLevi
144 – Liba FRENKIEL, daughter of Matatiahu GOLDMAN, wife of Matys Hirsz, 20 May 1901
145 – Mosze Jakob LAMANIC vel LAMOWICZ, son of Dawid Jehuda, 16 January 1896
146 – Fojgel LUKS, daughter of Hersz GRDUK, wife Dawid Szlomo, 25 December 1906
147 – (no name)
148 – Szajna EIDELMAN
149 – ? EISMANOWICZ, 18 December 1928
150 – Dora Glika, daughter of Mosze Zwi
151 – Sara Laja JACHIMOWICZ
152 – ?, daughter of Icchak Pinchas KAUBEC
153 – Elimelech HIRSZBEIN
154 – Abraham Icchak ZYSLING
155 – Liba TORONCZYK
156 – Rachel, daughter of Menachem
157 – ?, 1921 or 1922
158 – (no name)
159 – ? FISZER